You are viewing velvet_toucher

Tired of ads? Upgrade to paid account and never see ads again!

Previous Entry | Next Entry

His body is like a snake - Pique

I found this a while ago.
One foot in both camps: Gerard Pique reveals all from Barcelona and Manchester United

Here is what he said about Bojob:

"It doesn’t matter how many minutes he plays, because he always gets a chance. Don’t give him half a metre because he will take you to the cleaners. His body is like a snake, he can change direction quickly and can slip past
easily. He is a kid in the dressing room but I am trying to make him become a man!"


Oh well, just let me see know, Piquenbauer... HOW!?!?

Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
ringhelediel
Jun. 5th, 2009 08:06 am (UTC)
hahaha they're sooo NOT SO secretly in love!! (and Bojan looks so tiny.....)
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 12:57 am (UTC)
Haha yes! and Geri wasn't talkinga bout Bojan playing with football when he said the snake thing!
deathinacave
Jun. 5th, 2009 10:14 am (UTC)
OOH!!!
oh, to be a fly ont he dressing room wall for jsut a few hours........
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC)
never mind being a fly as long as Gerard doesn't say, "-oh wait, I will swat the fly first". xD
karneol_vision
Jun. 5th, 2009 10:20 am (UTC)
Boy, he's got a remarkable way to draw comparisons xD
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:25 am (UTC)
He never fails to make me laugh!
Lol at his comment about Berba- "I’m told the lads like to call him Dracula" ;-)
cosajugada
Jun. 5th, 2009 12:16 pm (UTC)
Jejeje me too want to know how is he trying to make him a man (your comic is taking all his meaning xD).
I sent you a private message two days ago (I tell you that here just in the case you have received it a spam).
Ps: why "Bojob"?
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
Hahaha My comic showed the WRONG way to make a boy become a man! ... or was it the best way!?
I received your message that made my day! (it wasn't marked as a spam this time). I will gladly answer you ;-)


(To be honest...I don't know why but some people call him like this)
notsostrange
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:36 am (UTC)
Bojob sounds like blowjob. That's why.
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:55 am (UTC)
You answered one of my biggest questions.
julialonso
Jun. 5th, 2009 02:35 pm (UTC)
"I am trying to make him become a man!" OHH I know how! *roll eyes*
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
Oh, you know it? *smirks*
I'm not sure if my guess is right so I need to see it with my eyes! xD
notsostrange
Jun. 5th, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
oh God I'm starting to seriously fall in love with this pairing. Wtf is wrong with meee? Oh wait, nothing! :D

Anyway I completely forgot that I needed to request a drawing from last time. I was thinking Pep and Bojan against the wall at Barca's locker room, preferably kissing or about to kiss. And if Pep keeps his suit on I'll be a puddle of goo. I know you didn't want to draw anything wit more than 3 people in it, so I hope this is okay.
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 05:07 am (UTC)
Yes, Nooothing! Bo seduces every older men by behaving as an innocent boy but to Gerard he can retort and retaliate, get angry all he wants ;-)

Thanks for requesting. That's sweet.I drew these rough draft sketches. Would you tell me which one you like? Bojan is wearing a shirt and pants here. Do you have any preference?




In no.3, you can barely see BO's face.
Yea, this is rather what I would like to do now. I need to recharge my battery before doing a large picture again ;-)
notsostrange
Jun. 6th, 2009 09:22 am (UTC)
x_x the shirt and pants are fine.

Are you saying you'd like to do no.3? I'd prefer no.2, but no. 3 can be awesome so just do whichever of these you want, they're both scorching hot! And thanks again!
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 01:43 pm (UTC)
I'm doing no.2 ;-)
(I wanted to say Pep/Bojan is what I would like to do now.)
rhereandthere
Jun. 6th, 2009 04:30 am (UTC)
Hahaha... Pique and Bojan seem to be close friends but...only just friends?
---
He is a kid in the dressing room but I am trying to make him become a man!
---
I want to ask Pique. "How will you make Bojan a man?" Making him become a man...means what?

ピケとボヤン君、本当に仲良さそうですね。動画、kidsがじゃれあっているみたいです(笑)。しかし、ピケの言葉、ちょっと意味深ですね(笑)。ボヤン君て、やはり女の子っぽいですね。
velvet_toucher
Jun. 6th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
Bojan said once he is building the best relationship with Gerard since he came to the first team. He sounded like he had a big crush on Gerard ;-)

And they started dating again.


一年前はもう少しウザそうな子どもだったんですが、恋 で も し て い る の か 今シーズンあたりからどんどんきれいになってくぼーたんです。年上の先輩たち(監督含む)をウルウル見上げとけばとりあえず来シーズンも残れそう…と気づいたのでしょうか!? 最近ではスッカリ味をしめたような、貫禄めいたものまで出し始めてます(ピッチで出せ、そういうのは)。
rhereandthere
Jun. 6th, 2009 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, that picture! I'm sure relationship between Pique and Bojan is more than just friends.

若い男子が、女子じゃなくて男子連れで2人きりなんて…。ピケなんてかっこいいから、女子がほっとかないと思うけど…ボヤン君を選ぶんですね(笑)。ボヤン君て、八の字眉毛のタレ目で確かにかわいいけれど…(笑) ボヤン君、恋をしてどんどんきれいになって下さい。そして、男(?)にもなって下さい。

あら、上を見たら、ボヤン君とペップ監督が… 年の差カップルですね。でも、私は、ピケとボヤン君の方がいいかな…(笑)
velvet_toucher
Jun. 7th, 2009 02:06 am (UTC)
ジェラルは誰かと付き合ってるみたいなんですが、ファンは「Boだね」「うん、Boのことだ」と都合よく解釈しているようです(笑)。ボヤンはあの八の字眉でなければこんなに人気じゃないと思います(結局眉かい)。

ところで日本代表はW杯出場ですね~。出場がわりと普通のことになってきましたね。
rhereandthere
Jun. 7th, 2009 04:01 am (UTC)
ボヤン君て子犬みたいな表情をすることがありますよね。あれは、彼の武器ですね(笑)

日本代表、W杯出場決めましたね…(sigh) 私は、いつも日本代表の試合を見るとどっとくたびれます。今回も点を取った後が長かった… バルサやリバプールの試合と違って、内容が悪すぎたり勝目が見えてこない時なんて試合途中でもチャンネルを変えたくなってきます。岡ちゃん(監督)は、ベスト4を目指すなんて言っているけれど…まだまだクリアしていかなければならない課題があり過ぎる…(sigh)
velvet_toucher
Jun. 8th, 2009 08:44 am (UTC)
slashでもよくpuppy eyesという言い方をされていますね(笑)。

そうなんですよ! 特に今回はCL決勝の直後だっただけに、レベルの違いにイライラしっぱなしでした。でも「うわーそこでそんなプレーしたらヤバすぎるよ」という瞬間でも、相手も同じレベルだからピンチにならなかったり…相手のFWがルーニーだったら5-0で負けてるなって感じの試合でしたね。
ほんと、ベスト4どころか、仮にグループリーグでスペインなんかと同組になろうものなら、どんな目に遭うかという感じですよね(まあ、スペインの相手はどこであれヒドイ目に遭うかもしれませんが)。

でもやはり長谷部は違いを見せられる選手だな~と思いました。ともかく、頑張ってほしいものです!
chelsealady
Jun. 6th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
*rolls eyes* he made my day!!!!!!!!!!
velvet_toucher
Jun. 7th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
Yes, he made me jump too!
morwen2
Jun. 6th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
These guys sure know how to amuse fangirls :3
velvet_toucher
Jun. 7th, 2009 02:18 am (UTC)
Absolutely;-)

But Bojan would retort,"I'm not a kid!" xD
morwen2
Jun. 8th, 2009 05:09 pm (UTC)
Right, he's a snake and this animal is well known for its tempting manners!!! ;D
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )